Sungold , Yellow Bean (Phaseolus vulgaris)

In stock
$5.85
Sungold have been raised to have less pigment in their skin, giving them their particular color. Sungold ripens from green to dark gold, and matures fully to pale apricot-orange. Like all Tomatoes, they are easy to grow from seed. An excellent choice for your garden, offering many of the same...
Weight *

Sungold have been raised to have less pigment in their skin, giving them their particular color. Sungold ripens from green to dark gold, and matures fully to pale apricot-orange. Like all Tomatoes, they are easy to grow from seed. An excellent choice for your garden, offering many of the same benefits of other bean types. They are capable for producing good yield with little space and minimum effort.

Botanical Name: Phaseolus Vulgaris 

Common Name: Sungold, Yellow Bean 

Size at Maturity: 24″

Days to Maturity: 60-70 Days 

Light Requirement: Full Sun 

Planting Time: Summer 

Sowing Method: Direct Sow 

Planting Depth: 1-1½″ 

Plant Spacing: 24″

Ships: Year-round

Average Seeds Per Ounce: Approx. 80

You have successfully subscribed!