Golden Wax , Yellow Bean (Organic) (Phaseolus vulgaris)

In stock
$9.75
Golden Wax is one of the most popular wax beans. Features very high yields on compact, bushy plants. The straight golden pods of Golden Wax Beans stay clear and smooth due to improved rust resistance. These vigorous plants are high yielding, producing stringless pods that can grow to six inches...
Weight *

Golden Wax is one of the most popular wax beans. Features very high yields on compact, bushy plants. The straight golden pods of Golden Wax Beans stay clear and smooth due to improved rust resistance. These vigorous plants are high yielding, producing stringless pods that can grow to six inches long and are great for canning.

Botanical Name: Phaseolus Vulgaris 

Common Name: Golden Wax Organic, Yellow Bean 

Size at Maturity: 20″-28″

Days to Maturity: 50-60 Days

Light Requirement: Full Sun 

Planting Time: Warm season 

Sowing Method: Direct Sow 

Planting Depth: 1-1½″ 

Plant Spacing: 24″-36″

Ships: Year-round

Average Seeds Per Ounce: Approx. 80

You have successfully subscribed!