Ghost Pepper / Bhut Jolokia Pepper, HOT (Capsicum annuum)

In stock
$75.00
The Red Ghost Pepper, also known as the Bhut Jolokia chilli, rated the hottest pepper on the planet In 2007. This is the world's hottest commercially cultivated pepper. These original heirloom seeds are the best available, field-tested for several years and are flawless.
Weight *

The Red Ghost Pepper, also known as the Bhut Jolokia chilli, rated the hottest pepper on the planet In 2007. This is the world's hottest commercially cultivated pepper. These original heirloom seeds are the best available, field-tested for several years and are flawless.

Botanical name  : Capsicum annuum

Common name : Ghost/Bhut Jolokia Pepper, HOT

Size at maturity : 2”-4”

Days to maturity : 100-120

Light requirement : Full sun

Planting time : Summer, fall

Sowing method : Direct sow

Planting depth : ¼”

Plant Spacing : 18”

ships : Year-round

Average seed per ounce : Approx. 4,000

You have successfully subscribed!