COSMOS bipinnatus 'Gloria' (Cosmos, Pink w/Purple Eye)

In stock
$4.50
Native to North America, the flower grows in the hot climate. Eye-catching appearance with red color, the flower possesses the ability to melt your heart. A fragrance like heaven, the flower will make it hard for you to leave your backyard. Used for decoration, food, and medical purposes, the flower...
Weight *

Native to North America, the flower grows in the hot climate. Eye-catching appearance with red color, the flower possesses the ability to melt your heart. A fragrance like heaven, the flower will make it hard for you to leave your backyard. Used for decoration, food, and medical purposes, the flower is definitely worth getting hands on. The chirping of birds, beautiful butterflies will be your garden’s fate.

Number of Seeds Max Coverage Area (Square Ft.)
1OZ 4,500 250
1/4LB 18,000 1,000
1/2LB 36,000 2,000
1LB 72,000 4,000
5LB 360,000 20,000

Scientific Name: Cosmos Bipinnatus 'Gloria'

Common Name: Cosmea Gloria

Plant Type: Annuals

Family: Asteraceae

Native Range: Mexico

Full Growth Height: 36-48 inches

Spread: 12 inches

Zone: 1 to 10

Exposure: Full Sun

Blooming Season: June - October

Attracts: Pollinators, Beneficial insects

Flower Color: Pink

Resistant: Drought

Water Requirement: Moderate

Soil Type: Well-drained, Moist, Chalk, Clay, Loam, Sand

Soil pH: Acid, Alkaline, Neutral

Garden Uses: Meadows, Bouquet, Prairies, Informal Gardens

You have successfully subscribed!