CLEOME serrulata Rocky Mountain Beeplant

In stock
$11.96
Ranges from North to South America, the flower of the Cleome family is well-known because of its rare appearance. The best thing about the flower is it grows on rocky areas, which makes it strong enough to withstand intense weather conditions. Attractive to bees and butterflies, the flower grows under...
Weight *

Ranges from North to South America, the flower of the Cleome family is well-known because of its rare appearance. The best thing about the flower is it grows on rocky areas, which makes it strong enough to withstand intense weather conditions. Attractive to bees and butterflies, the flower grows under the full sparkled sun. Pink in color, the flower can melt your heart with its look and fragrance

Number of Seeds Max Coverage Area (Square Ft.)
1OZ 3,750 125
1/4LB 15,000 500
1/2LB 30,000 1,000
1LB 60,000 2,000
5LB 300,000 10,000

Scientific Name: Cleome Serrulata

Common Name: Rocky Mountain Bee Plant

Plant Type: Annuals

Family: Cleome

Native Range: North America

Full Growth Height: 2-5 ft

Spread: 1-2 ft

Zone: 2 to 10

Exposure: Full Sun

Blooming Season: Spring (Late), Summer (Early, Mid, Late), Fall

Pollinator: Humming Birds, Birds

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies, Humming Birds

Flower Color: Pink to Purple Shade

Tolerate: Drought

Water Requirement: Low, Average

Soil pH: Acid, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Type: Sand, Loam

Garden Uses: Banks and Slopes, Cottage Gardens, Containers, Priaries

You have successfully subscribed!