Basil, Cinnamon (Ocimum basilicum)

In stock
$6.76
Cinnamon basil is a herb that has a basil flavour and aroma with cinnamon undertones. Cinnamon basil needs full sun and well-drained soil to thrive. Cinnamon basil is sometimes used medicinally and is said to help with constipation, headaches, coughs, and diarrhoea, among other things.
Weight *

Cinnamon basil is a herb that has a basil flavour and aroma with cinnamon undertones. Cinnamon basil needs full sun and well-drained soil to thrive. Cinnamon basil is sometimes used medicinally and is said to help with constipation, headaches, coughs, and diarrhoea, among other things.

Botanical name : Ocimum basilicum

Common name : Basil cinnamon

Life cycle : Annual

Days to maturity : 68

Light requirement : Full sun

Planting time :  summer

Sowing method : Direct sow

Planting depth : ¼”

Plant spacing : 12”- 18”

ships : Year-round

Average seed per ounce : Approx. 20,000

You have successfully subscribed!