Acer negundo d.w. (Boxelder Maple)

In stock
$5.85
Manitoba maples and ash-leaved maples are other names for boxelder maple trees. The fast-growing tree may reach a height of 80 feet and has many trunks. Full sun or moderate shade is required for growth. Maple tree leaves: Boxelder maple tree leaves feature three lobes, similar to poison ivy leaves....
Weight *

Manitoba maples and ash-leaved maples are other names for boxelder maple trees. The fast-growing tree may reach a height of 80 feet and has many trunks. Full sun or moderate shade is required for growth. Maple tree leaves: Boxelder maple tree leaves feature three lobes, similar to poison ivy leaves. In the spring and summer, the leaves are pale green. The edges of the leaves are somewhat serrate.

Botanical Name : Acer negundo d.w.

Common Name : Boxelder Maple aka Manitoba Maple

Height : 80 ft

Spread : 30 ft

Germination Info : Seed requires 90 days cold moist stratification

Hardiness zone : 3-9

Other info : D.W. (Dewinged)

Average seed per ounce : Approx. 750 

You have successfully subscribed!