Cubanelle Pepper, SWEET (Capsicum annuum)

In stock
$10.14
This fruitful Cuban native produces three lobed fruit up to 6" long and 2" diameter, with rounded, blunt tips. Its waxy, irregular flesh matures from pale yellow-green to red, so pick them when they're still yellow-green. Plants reach a height of around 2' and are quite productive. Cubanelle is known...
Weight *

This fruitful Cuban native produces three lobed fruit up to 6" long and 2" diameter, with rounded, blunt tips. Its waxy, irregular flesh matures from pale yellow-green to red, so pick them when they're still yellow-green. Plants reach a height of around 2' and are quite productive. Cubanelle is known for its sweet, fruity, medium-thick flesh, which is ideal for frying, roasting, or savouring.

Botanical name  : Capsicum annuum

Common name : Chocolate Beauty Bell Pepper, SWEET

Size at maturity : 4”- 6”

Days to maturity : 65-75

Light requirement : Full sun

Planting time : summer

Sowing method : Direct sow

Planting depth : ¼”

Plant Spacing : 18”

ships : Year-round

Average seed per ounce : Approx. 4,000

You have successfully subscribed!