Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the ZINNIA RAINBOW Mix - 100% Zinnia Elegans Seeds - Absolutely NO Fillers - Perfect For Cutting and Floral Arrangement to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


ZINNIA RAINBOW Mix - 100% Zinnia Elegans Seeds - Absolutely NO Fillers - Perfect For Cutting and Floral Arrangement

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6
  • Image 7
  • Image 8
Price:
$8.00
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Choose from BIG PACK Size, 1 LB, 5 LB, or 10 LBs

BIG PACK ; 2,000+ Seeds ( Covers 250 sq. ft)

1 LB; 50,000+ Seeds ( Covers 6,000 sq. ft)

5 LB; 250,000+ Seeds ( Covers 30,000 sq. ft)

10 LB; 500,000+ Seeds ( Covers 60,000 sq. ft)



1100% Seeds - Absolutely NO Fillers ~!!
High Germination Rate Guaranteed ~!!
Suitable For All Regions Of North America ~!!
ZINNIA RAINBOW Mix - Over 2,000+ Seeds ~!!



Common Name

Zinnia 

Botanical Name

Zinnia Elegans, also known as Zinnia Violacea

Cycle

Annual

Color

Various

Height

30”

Origin

Mexico

Germination Time

7-14 Days

Planting Season

Spring/ Fall

Bloom Season

Summer-Fall

Light Requirements

Full Sun, Mostly Sunny

Soil Moisture

Average moisture, Well Drained

Will Tolerate

Sandy Soil, Loamy Soil, Clay Soil

Ideal Growing Region

All regions of North America

Zones

3-10

Other Information

Bright Multi-Colors in Festive Patterns on Big, Daisy-Flowered Blooms!Attract Butterflies, Superb Cut Flowers, Outstanding in Beds, Borders, and Containers, Showy Flowers, Extended Blooms, Easy to Grow, Cut-and-Come-Again Plant.


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!