Basil, Amelia (Ocimum basilicum)

In stock
$8.45
Amelia basil is a fragrant and flavorful Genovese basil variety. The leaves of this medium compact plant are spoon-shaped and a rich bright green colour.
Weight *

Amelia basil is a fragrant and flavorful Genovese basil variety. The leaves of this medium compact plant are spoon-shaped and a rich bright green colour.

Botanical name : Ocimum basilicum

Common name : Basil amelia

Life cycle : Annual

Days to maturity : 50-60

Light requirement : Full sun

Planting time : summer

Sowing method : Direct sow

Planting depth : ¼”

Plant spacing : 12”- 18”

ships : Year-round

Average seed per ounce : Approx. 20,000

You have successfully subscribed!