Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cape forget-me-not (Anchusa capensis) aka Summer Forget me Not flower Seeds - Zones 5-10 to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Cape forget-me-not (Anchusa capensis) aka Summer Forget me Not flower Seeds - Zones 5-10

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6
  • Image 7
  • Image 8
Price:
$3.00
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

 

Choose from Standard Packet Size or BIG PACK Size

 


Packet Size;               1,000 Seeds

BIG PACK Size;       6,000 Seeds

 

 

 

Forget Me Not - Cape
Native to South Africa

Botanical Name: Anchusa capensis

Common Name: Cape Forget Me Not, or Summer Forget Me Not

Type: Perennial.
Color: Deep Blue with White Center
Height: Under 12”.
Bloom Time: Spring to Fall

Flower: Clusters of tiny simple flowers

Sun/Shade: Full sun or near full shade.
Soil Preferences: Rich moist soils.
Moisture Requirements: Plenty of moisture.

Where To Grow It: All regions of North America.
Zones: 5-10
Native to South Africa

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!