Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Green Lace Leaf Japanese Maple - ACER palmatum matsumurae Dissectum SEEDS to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


Green Lace Leaf Japanese Maple - ACER palmatum matsumurae Dissectum SEEDS

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6
  • Image 7
Price:
$3.50
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

 

10 Seeds / Packet

  

Green Lace Leaf Japanese Maple
 
Botanical Name:
ACER palmatum matsumurae Dissectum Viridis  seed
Family: Aceraceae
Genus: ACER
Species: palmatum
Subspecies: matsumurae
Cultivar: Dissectum Viridis
Common Name: Green Lace-leaf Japanese Maple
Height: 8-12 feet 
Minimum Hardiness Zone: Tree Seeds  5
 
Characteristics
Specimen Tree
Bonsai
Plant with Winter Interest
Fall Color
 

 

* It has gracefully arching branches and grows somewhat faster than other cultivars. 
* The fall color is golden to red. 
 
The parent cultivar is a selection made for its deeply cut, fern like, palm shaped, bright green foliage. It has gracefully arching branches and grows somewhat faster than other cultivars. The fall color is golden to red. It will grow in sun to partial shade. Many collectors like to grow Japanese Maples from seed because you never know when a new selection can be found.
 

 

 

 

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!