Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the FAIRY BOUQUET - BABY SNAPDRAGON TOADFLAX - Flower Seed ~ ONLY 10 Inches TALL ~ PINK WHITE PURPLE & YELLOW MIX to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


FAIRY BOUQUET - BABY SNAPDRAGON TOADFLAX - Flower Seed ~ ONLY 10 Inches TALL ~ PINK WHITE PURPLE & YELLOW MIX

  • Image 1
Price:
$1.00
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Choose from:

Pkt. Size     –               20,000+       Seeds    for          $1.00

1oz     –                       406,000+       Seeds    for          $9.00

4oz     –                    1,625,000+       Seeds    for        $27.00

½ LB  –                   3,249,000+       Seeds     for       $44.00

1 LB   –                   6,499,000+       Seeds     for       $68.00

 

Common Name

Baby Snapdragon/Toadflax – Fairy Bouquet Dwarf

Botanical Name

Linaria maroccana

Cycle

Annual

Bloom Time

Spring

Color

Yellow, Pink, White and Purple

Light Requirements

Mostly Sun

Estimated Mature Height

10 -16 inches tall

Germination Time

10-20  Days

Zones

3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Suggested Uses

Showy Flowers

Is It Storable?

Yes - You can store your seed in any cool (not freezing) dry place that is not subject to extreme temperature variations.

 

Linaria maroccana is a species of flowering plant in the plantain family known by the common name Moroccan toadflax. It is native to Morocco, but it can be found elsewhere as an introduced species, such as California.  This is an annual herb growing erect to approach half a meter in maximum height, its stem with linear leaves 2 to 4 centimeters long. The inflorescence is a raceme of flowers occupying the top of the stem. At the base of each flower is a calyx with five narrow, pointed lobes. The flower is 2 to 4 centimeters long with five lobes arranged into two lips with a spur at the end. The flower is often purple in color with white near the throat, but flowers of many different colors are bred for the garden.

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!