Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the CARROUSEL ZINNIA FLOWER SEEDS - Whirligig - Bright Colors Festive Patterns - BLOOMS HEAVILY to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


CARROUSEL ZINNIA FLOWER SEEDS - Whirligig - Bright Colors Festive Patterns - BLOOMS HEAVILY

  • Image 1
Price:
$2.00
Weight:
0.10 LBS


Product Description

Choose from:

Pkt. Size     –             150+      Seeds   
1oz     –                  3,200+      Seeds  
4oz     –                13,000+     Seeds  
½ LB  –                26,000+     Seeds   
1 LB   –                52,000+     Seeds  

 

 

Zinnia – Carrousel Mix   

                                                                       

Common Name

Zinnia – Carrousel Mix

Botanical Name

Zinnia Elegans, also known as Zinnia Violacea

Cycle

Annual

Color

Various

Height

30”

Origin

Mexico

Germination Time

7-14 Days

Planting Season

Spring/ Fall

Bloom Season

Summer-Fall

Light Requirements

Full Sun, Mostly Sunny

Soil Moisture

Average moisture, Well Drained

Will Tolerate

Sandy Soil, Loamy Soil, Clay Soil

Ideal Growing Region

All regions of North America

Zones

3-10

Other Information

Bright Colors in Festive Patterns on Big, Daisy-Flowered Blooms!Attract Butterflies, Superb Cut Flowers, Outstanding in Beds, Borders, and Containers, Showy Flowers, Extended Blooms, Easy to Grow, Cut-and-Come-Again Plant.

Other Name

Zinnia Whirligig

 

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!