Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the CANDY STRIPE ~ MIX SEEDS - ZINNIA Flower Seed - Candy Cane - Peppermint Stick - ONLY 24 - 48 Inches Tall to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


CANDY STRIPE ~ MIX SEEDS - ZINNIA Flower Seed - Candy Cane - Peppermint Stick - ONLY 24 - 48 Inches Tall

  • Image 1
Price:
$1.00
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Rating:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Choose from:

Pkt. Size     –           150+       Seeds    for           $1.00

1oz     –                  3,200+      Seeds    for          $15.00

4oz     –                13,000+      Seeds    for          $45.00

½ LB  –                26,000+      Seeds    for          $75.00

1 LB   –                52,000+      Seeds    for        $120.00

 

Zinnia – Candy Stripe Mix                                                                   

Common Name

Zinnia – Candy Stripe Mix

Botanical Name

Zinnia Elegans, also known as Zinnia Violacea

Cycle

Annual

Color

Various

Height

30-40”

Origin

Mexico

Germination Time

7-14 Days

Planting Season

Spring/ Fall

Bloom Season

Summer-Fall

Light Requirements

Full Sun, Mostly Sunny

Soil Moisture

Average moisture, Well Drained

Will Tolerate

Sandy Soil, Loamy Soil, Clay Soil

Ideal Growing Region

All regions of North America

Zones

3-10

Other Information

Gorgeous stripes and splashes in all shades of pink, purple, and red!  No flower petal or flower head is the same.  Attract Butterflies, Superb Cut Flowers, Containers, Showy Flowers, Extended Blooms, Easy to Grow, Cut-and-Come-Again plant.

Other Name

Candy Cane, Peppermint Stick


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

  1. Returning customer 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 3rd Jun 2013

    Used these seeds last year. They were beautiful so ordered again. Good value