Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the (4 Types) MONARCH BUTTERFLY Seed Collection Set - Asclepias curassavica speciosa syriaca tuberosa - Butterfly Weed Milkweed SEEDS to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Our Newsletter


(4 Types) MONARCH BUTTERFLY Seed Collection Set - Asclepias curassavica speciosa syriaca tuberosa - Butterfly Weed Milkweed SEEDS

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 6
  • Image 7
  • Image 8
Price:
$6.95
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

This Set Includes:

Asclepias curassavica Seeds (50+) 
Asclepias speciosa Seeds (50+) 
Asclepias syriaca Seeds (40+) 
Asclepias tuberosa Seeds (50+) 

Please see our store for details & description.




NAME Monarch Butterfly Seed Collection

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Milkweed, Butterfly Weed

SCIENTIFIC NAME
:
  Asclepias curassavia, Asclepias speciosa, Asclepias syriaca, Asclepias tuberosa 

COLOR: Shades of Red, Pink, Yellow White

PLANT SEEDS: Direct Sowing

PLANT HEIGHT: Up to 4'


ZONE: 3-10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full Sun
 - P/ Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: 
Moist/ Medium

QUANTITY: 200+ Seeds 

OTHER:
    

Each Set Includes:

Asclepias curassavica Seeds (50+) 
Asclepias speciosa Seeds (50+) 
Asclepias syriaca Seeds (40+) 
Asclepias tuberosa Seeds (50+) 

Please see our store for details & description.


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!